AGENDA

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
REGISTRATION & BREAKFAST
8:45 AM - 9:00 AM
Welcome Note by Zinnov
9:00 AM - 9:20 AM
Zinnov Keynote: Spring of AI
9:20 AM - 9:40 AM
External Keynote: Competing on Speed
9:40 AM - 10:10 AM
Fireside Chat: Software Defined Everything
10:10 AM - 10:30 AM
External Keynote: Competitive separation in the age of disruptors
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Tea Break & Networking
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fireside Chat: Next Digital Disruption: Automation & Intelligence
11:30 AM - 12:10 PM
Fireside Chat: Crafting the future of Technology - Microservices & Platforms
12:10 PM - 12:40 PM
Keynote Panel: How Digital is today's Digital world?
12:40 PM - 1:45 PM
Lunch & Networking
01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
Disruptor Showcase: AI Start-ups
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Product Strategy in the age of disruptors
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
Panel : Building the AI Ecosystem: How can the MNCs and Start-ups work together?
04:00 PM ONWARDS
COCKTAILS & NETWORKING
9:00 AM - 9:05 AM
Welcome Note
9:05 AM - 9:25 AM
Keynote: Innovation As a Service
9:25 AM - 9:55 AM
Fireside Chat: Why Customer Experience Matters?
9:55 AM - 10:35 AM
Keynote Panel: Peacetime Leadership vs War Time leadership - Leading in
Time of Change
10:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Keynote: Blockchain Disruptions
10:50 AM - 11:10 AM
Tea Break & Networking
11:10 AM - 11:50 AM
Keynote Panel: The Next Evolution - Can India Build Next Silicon Valley?
11:50 AM - 12:10 PM
Keynote: Accelerating IoT: The Road Ahead
12:10 PM - 12:30 PM
Fireside Chat: COE for Digital Age
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Keynote Panel: What does it mean to be a true Digital Enterprise?
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
02:00 PM - 02:40 PM
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Track 1

Cognitive Systems

(Aura Hall - 1&2)

02:00 PM - 02:40 PM

Tech Talks

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Panel: Machine Learning

A Game of Algorithms

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Computer Vision

A Quest for Visual Intelligence

Track 2

Data (Aura Hall -3)

02:00 PM - 02:40 PM

Pushing the Envelope:

Monetizing through Data

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Debate:

Is Product Management an Endangered Species?

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Predictive Analytics

An Engine for R&D

Track 3

Workforce Engineering

(Harmony Hall)

02:00 PM - 02-40 PM

Panel: Creating Mutants:

Developing Emerging Leaders

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Panel: HR Tech:

Digitizing Employee Experience

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Brand Equity:

Re-defining Employee Value Proposition

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tea Break & Networking
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tech Prodigy: Exclusive Interview with Saad Naseer
Day 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Condition Based Maintenance Platform and Innovating for Competitive Advantage
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Ersin Uzun, Global Director of Technology Solutions & Strategy, PARC (Palo Alto Research Center)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Industry 4.0 and Additive
Manufacturing (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Andre Wegner,
Founder & CEO, Authentise
Day 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blockchain - Demystifying the Intrigue
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Kishore Seshagiri, Senior Vice President, Broadridge Financial Solutions India
Build your Future on Flash (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Praveen Kalugotla, Head- Product Marketing & Alliances, NetApp India
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hackathons – A Tool for Continuous Transformation by Design (Venue - Strategy-1)
Dr. Pandurang Kamat, Chief Architect -Research & Innovation, Persistent Rashmi Tambe, Senior Executive, Persistent Systems
Design Thinking in Business
(Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Doreen Lorenzo,
Consultant, Founder, Professor