AGENDA
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Registration
2:00 PM - 2:10 PM
Opening remarks and overview
2:10 PM - 2:30 PM
Keynote : The AI spring - Innovations for the next decade
2:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Keynote : Leading the disruptions – How to deploy future-proof
Innovation strategies?
Innovation strategies?
3:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Presentation : The path to 5G infrastructure
3:20 PM - 3:40 PM
Presentation: Innovation Journey
3:40 PM - 4:15 PM
Tea Break
4:15 PM - 4:35 PM
Presentation: How Digitalization is enabling new Mobility ecosystems
4:35 PM - 5:20 PM
Panel: Accelerating the focus on the new core
5:20 PM - 5:40 PM
Presentation : Change, disruption and opportunity – Finding the new edge
05:40 PM - 05:50 PM
Closing remarks
05:50 PM - 8:00 PM
Cocktails & Dinner
9:00 AM - 9:05 AM
Welcome Note
9:05 AM - 9:25 AM
Keynote:
Innovation As a Service
9:25 AM - 9:55 AM
Fireside Chat: Why Customer Experience Matters?
9:55 AM - 10:35 AM
Keynote Panel:
Peacetime Leadership vs War Time leadership - Leading in
Time of Change
Time of Change
10:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Keynote: Blockchain Disruptions
10:50 AM - 11:10 AM
Tea Break & Networking
11:10 AM - 11:50 AM
Keynote Panel:
The Next Evolution - Can India Build Next Silicon Valley?
11:50 AM - 12:10 PM
Keynote: Accelerating IoT: The Road Ahead
12:10 PM - 12:30 PM
Fireside Chat: COE for Digital Age
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Keynote Panel:
What does it mean to be a true Digital Enterprise?
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
02:00 PM - 02:40 PM
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Track 1
Cognitive Systems
(Aura Hall - 1&2)
02:00 PM - 02:40 PM
Tech Talks
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
Panel: Machine Learning
A Game of Algorithms
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Panel: Computer Vision
A Quest for Visual Intelligence
Track 2
Data (Aura Hall -3)
02:00 PM - 02:40 PM
Pushing the Envelope:
Monetizing through Data
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
Debate:
Is Product Management an Endangered Species?
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Panel: Predictive Analytics
An Engine for R&D
Track 3
Workforce Engineering
(Harmony Hall)
02:00 PM - 02-40 PM
Panel: Creating Mutants:
Developing Emerging Leaders
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
Panel: HR Tech:
Digitizing Employee Experience
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Panel: Brand Equity:
Re-defining Employee Value Proposition
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tea Break & Networking
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tech Prodigy: Exclusive Interview with Saad Naseer
Day 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Condition Based Maintenance Platform and Innovating for Competitive Advantage
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Ersin Uzun, Global Director of Technology Solutions & Strategy, PARC (Palo Alto Research Center)
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Ersin Uzun, Global Director of Technology Solutions & Strategy, PARC (Palo Alto Research Center)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Industry 4.0 and Additive
Manufacturing (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Andre Wegner,
Founder & CEO, Authentise
Manufacturing (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Andre Wegner,
Founder & CEO, Authentise
Day 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blockchain - Demystifying the Intrigue
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Kishore Seshagiri, Senior Vice President, Broadridge Financial Solutions India
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Kishore Seshagiri, Senior Vice President, Broadridge Financial Solutions India
Build your Future on Flash (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Praveen Kalugotla, Head- Product Marketing & Alliances, NetApp India
Praveen Kalugotla, Head- Product Marketing & Alliances, NetApp India
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hackathons – A Tool for Continuous Transformation by Design
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Dr. Pandurang Kamat, Chief Architect -Research & Innovation, Persistent Rashmi Tambe, Senior Executive, Persistent Systems
Dr. Pandurang Kamat, Chief Architect -Research & Innovation, Persistent Rashmi Tambe, Senior Executive, Persistent Systems
Design Thinking in Business
(Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Doreen Lorenzo,
Consultant, Founder, Professor
(Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Doreen Lorenzo,
Consultant, Founder, Professor